The Boathouse Bar and Grill

Click here to learn more about the musicians performing at the Boathouse Bar and Grill this summer.

Entertainment Schedule

MAY

Friday, May 2                         2:00pm           James Ranke
Saturday, May 3                    2:00pm           James Ranke
Sunday, May 4                       2:00pm           James Ranke
Friday, May 9                         2:00pm           James Ranke
                                                8:30pm           Bobby St. Vincent
Saturday, May 10                  2:00pm           James Ranke
                                                8:30pm           Bobby St. Vincent
Sunday, May 11                     2:00pm           James Ranke
Friday, May 16                      8:30pm           John Soloman
Saturday, May 17                  2:00pm           Ted Riser
                                                8:30 pm          John Soloman
Sunday, May 18                     2:00pm           Ted Riser
                                                8:30pm           John Soloman
Friday, May 23                      2:00pm           Acoustic Mayhem     
                                                8:30pm           Velcro Pygmies
Saturday, May 24                  2:00pm           Acoustic Mayhem
                                                7:00pm           Pat Dailey
                                                9:30pm           Velcro Pigmies
Sunday, May 25                     2:00pm           Acoustic Mayhem
Friday, May 30                      2:00pm           Couples Skate
Saturday, May 31                  2:00pm           Couples Skate

JUNE
Sunday, June 1                       2:00pm           Couples Skate
Friday, June 6                        2:00pm           Couples Skate
Saturday, June 7                    2:00pm           Couples Skate
Sunday, June 8                       2:00pm           Couples Skate
Friday, June 13                      2:00pm           Acoustic Mayhem
                                                8:30pm           Allie/Rockers
Saturday, June 14                  2:00pm           Acoustic Mayhem
                                                8:30pm           Allie/Rockers
Sunday, June 15                    2:00pm           Acoustic Mayhem
                                                8:30pm           John Soloman
Monday, June 16                   8:30pm           John Soloman
Tuesday, June 17                  8:30pm           John Soloman
Wednesday, June 18             8:30pm           John Soloman
Thursday, June 19                8:30pm           John Soloman
Friday, June 20                      2:00pm           Acoustic Mayhem
                                                8:30pm           Disco Inferno
Saturday, June 21                  2:00pm           Acoustic Mayhem
                                                8:30pm           Disco Inferno
Sunday, June 22                    2:00pm           Acoustic Mayhem
Tuesday, June 24                  2:00pm           Nathan Henry
Wednesday, June 25             2:00pm           Nathan Henry
Thursday, June 26                2:00pm           Nathan Henry
Friday, June 27                      2:00pm           Ted Riser
                                                8:30pm           Spazmatics
Saturday, June 28                  2:00pm           Ted Riser
                                                8:30pm           Spazmatics
Sunday, June 29                    2:00pm           Ted Riser

JULY
Tuesday, July 1                      2:00pm           Nathan Henry
Wednesday, July 2                2:00pm           Nathan Henry
Thursday, July 3                    2:00pm           Nathan Henry
                                                8:30pm           Velcro Pygmies
Friday, July 4                         2:00pm           Couples Skate
                                                8:30pm           Velcro Pygmies
Saturday, July 5                      2:00pm           Couples Skate
                                                7:00pm           Pat Dailey
                                                9:30pm           Velcro Pigmies
Sunday, July 6                        2:00pm           Couples Skate
Tuesday, July 8                      2:00pm           Dave Carpenter
Wednesday, July 9                2:00pm           Dave Carpenter
Thursday July 10                  8:30pm           Naked Karate Girls
Friday, July 11                       2:00pm           Ted Riser
                                                8:30pm           Naked Karate Girls
Saturday, July 12                   2:00pm           Ted Riser
                                                8:30pm           Pat Dailey
Sunday, July 13                      2:00pm           Ted Riser
                                                8:30pm           John Soloman
Monday, July 14                    8:30pm           John Soloman
Tuesday, July 15                    8:30pm           John Soloman
Wednesday, July 16              8:30pm           John Soloman
Thursday, July 17                  8:30pm           Spazmatics
Friday, July 18                       2:00pm           Couples Skate
                                                8:30pm           Spazmatics
Saturday, July 19                   2:00pm           Couples Skate
                                                7:00pm           Pat Dailey
                                                9:30pm           Spazmatics
Sunday, July 20                      2:00pm           Couples Skate
Monday, July 21                    2:00pm           Acoustic Mayhem
Tuesday, July22                     2:00pm           Acoustic Mayhem
Wednesday, July 23              2:00pm           Acoustic Mayhem
Thursday, July 24                             
Friday, July 25                       2:00pm           Ted Riser
                                                9:30pm           Disco Inferno
Saturday, July 26                   2:00pm           Ted Riser
                                                7:00pm           Pat Dailey
                                                9:30pm           Disco Inferno
Sunday, July 27                      2:00pm           Ted Riser
Thursday, July 31                  8:30pm           Tragickly White

AUGUST
Friday, August 1                    2:00pm           Couples Skate
                                                8:30pm           Tragically White
Saturday, August 2                2:00pm           Couples Skate
                                                7:00pm           Pat Dailey
                                                9:30pm           Tragically White
Sunday, August 3                  2:00pm           Couples Skate
Monday, August 4                 2:00pm           Dave Carpenter
Tuesday, August 5                2:00pm           Dave Carpenter
Thursday, August 7              8:30pm           Velcro Pygmies         
Friday, August 8                    2:00pm           Couples Skate
                                                8:30pm           Velcro Pigmies
Saturday, August 9                2:00pm           Couples Skate
                                                7:00pm           Pat Dailey
                                                9:30pm           Velcro Pigmies
Sunday, August 10                2:00pm           Couples Skate
Tuesday, August 12              2:00pm           Nathan Henry
Wednesday, August 13         2:00pm           Nathan Henry
Thursday, August 14              2:00pm           Nathan Henry
                                                8:30pm           Naked Karate Girls
Friday, August 15                  2:00pm           Bobby St. Vincent
                                                8:30pm           Naked Karate Girls
Saturday, August 16             2:00pm           Bobby St. Vincent
                                                7:00pm           Pat Dailey
                                                9:30pm           Naked Karate Girls
Monday, August 18               2:00pm           Ted Riser
Tuesday, August 19              2:00pm           Ted Riser
Wednesday, August 20         2:00pm           Ted Riser
Thursday, August 21              8:30pm           Spazmatics
Friday, August 22                  2:00pm           Couples Skate
                                                8:30pm           Spazmatics
Saturday, August 23             2:00pm           Couples Skate
                                                7:00pm           Pat Dailey
                                                9:30pm           Spazmatics
Sunday, August 24                2:00pm           Couples Skate
Thursday, August 28             8:30pm           Disco Inferno
Friday, August 29                  2:00pm           Acoustic Mayhem
                                                8:30pm           Disco Inferno
Saturday, August 30             2:00pm           Acoustic Mayhem
                                                7:00pm           Pat Dailey
                                                9:30pm           Disco Inferno
Sunday, August 31                2:00pm           Acoustic Mayhem

SEPTEMBER
Friday, September 12           9:30pm           Allie/Rockers
Saturday, September 13       7:00pm           Pat Dailey
                                                  9:30Ppm          Allie/Rockers
                                                                       

OCTOBER
Friday, October 10                8:30pm           John Soloman
Saturday, October 11            8:30pm           John Soloman
Sunday, October 12              8:30pm           John Soloman